Get admission to courses like MBA and MIB without work experience

Schiller International University, Germany
Get admission to Management courses like MBA and MIB without work experience and even without GRE/GMAT in Schiller International University in Germany.
Schiller International University, Germany

  • German study centre of an American private university
  • Accredited by the Accrediting Council for Independent Colleges and Schools (ACICS) since 1983
  • Offers MBA program without work experience and also do not require GRE or GMAT
  • Admission on rolling basis
  • Completely English taught courses

 

Courses on offer: Associate Degree in General Studies

•Associate Degree in General Studies in International Business
•Bachelor Degree in International Business
•Bachelor Degree in International Relations & Diplomacy
•Bachelor Degree in International Economics
•Bachelor Degree in Interdisciplinary Studies
•Master Degree in Business Administration – 36 credits program
•Master Degree in International Business – 1.5 years – 45 credits program
•Master Degree in Management of Information – 1.5 years
•Master Degree in International Management – 1 year course – 36 semester credit program

Application fees:  Euros 50.

Tuition Fees : 

  • MBA and MIM (entire program) – Euros 19200
  • MIB and MBA (IT) (entire program) – Euros 24000

Intakes:  The University admits students on a rolling, monthly start basis. So every month is a start date.

IELTS /TOEFL Score:
IELTS of 5.5 or better
TOEFL of 61

Why Germany: 

  • No application fees and tuition fees for most of the Universities in Germany.
  • Degree programmes “Made in Germany” are recognized world wide.
  • English is the medium of instruction for many programmes so no need to have high level of German Language Certification.
  • Students are allowed to work 120 full days or else 240 half days during the course of study.
  • Less expensive when compared to other destinations.

For further Information and queries, Please contact Krishna Consultants.

CORPORATE INTERNSHIP OF 12 MONTHS IN UK

CORPORATE INTERNSHIP OF 12 MONTHS IN THE UK

After various stringent measures on immigration which have been very unpopular in India, the UK government has finally announced some changes which come as a breather. This will likely help the UK regain ground as an international higher education destination among Indian students by allowing them to take up corporate internships after completing their degree.

The new measures only allow those that have completed a degree as Tier 4 migrant to undertake corporate internship which directly relates to their degrees.

Under Tier 5 (Temporary Worker) Migrant, one can undertake an internship for up to 12 months which directly relates to the qualification and will not be filling a permanent vacancy, such that the employer he is directed to work for by the Sponsor does not intend to employ him in the UK once the training or work experience for which he is being sponsored has concluded.

Post the internship, graduates won’t be eligible to switch to the Tier 2 general category.

This will come into effect from 1st October 2013.

If you need further information kindly let us know.

Thanks & Regards,

 Krishna Consultants,

www.studies-overseas.com

Apply to Thompson Rivers University For Nursing Program

Thompson Rivers University

Apply to Thompson Rivers University For Nursing Program – Jan 2014 Intake

√  Location – Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada

√  Campus- Williams Lake Campus

√  Application fees- CAD $100

√  Type of Program – Diploma in Nursing

√  Application deadline for Jan 2014- September 30, 2013*

√  IELTS Requirement – 6.5 Bands with no bands less than 6.0

Features

  1. Course has been designed to give students knowledge, skills, judgments and attitudes to perform the nursing competencies required by the College of Licensed Practical Nurses of British Columbia.
  2. Upon successful completion of the program, graduates will possess the competencies to successfully complete the Canadian

Practical Nurse Registration Exam (CPNRE).

Send your prospective students applications (who are having Nursing background) for January 2014 intake to  canada1@studies-overseas.com

Georgian College announces Application Fee Waiver!!

Georgian College announces Application Fee Waiver!!

Students of good academic standing can apply and can either double or triple the value of the application fee waiver.

Application fee waivers will be in the form of the Georgian College bookstore credit that students can avail of once they join the college.

 Students who have  academic percentage of 75% + will be given a bookstore credit of $200.

Students who have an IELTS score mentioned below will be given a bookstore credit of $200

IELTS:            Diploma/Certificate programs  – 7.0 overall and no band below 5.5

                          Degree, Graduate –7.5 overall and no band below 6.0

                          Pharmacy Technician- 7.5  overall and no band below 5.5

                          Students who have 75% + in academics and also a high IELTS score will be given a bookstore credit of $300.

Note though that students must pay the CAD $100 fee for application upfront initially when applying.

Duration of stay for a student in USA after completion of his Bachelors or Masters.

Visa (document)

Student Visas allows the students to stay in US for duration of their studies but if the student is looking for an employment after his studies, he can stay back in the country after completion of his higher academic program under OPT ( Optional Practical Training). It allows students to gain work experience after completion of their study program. All F?1 students are entitled to 1 yr of OPT for each higher degree they receive.

Students who complete their degree on STEM ( Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths) may entitled to a 17 month extension of OPT ( 29 months in total). But to be entitled to 17 months extension the student’s employer must be enrolled in the E?VERIFY that is employment verification scheme operated by US citizenship and Immigration services. OPT can happen….1) during annual vacation 2) in session but should not exceed more than 20 hrs 3) Full time
after completion of all course requirements ( excluding thesis or the equivalent) 4) full time after completion of a program of study. The first three are called “ pre? completion “ OPT while the fourth circumstance is called “Post?completion” OPT.

OPT MUST BE RELATED TO STUDENT’S FIELD OF STUDY . The student can’t accept the OPT till it is approved by DHS (Department of Homeland and Security).

During this 29 months student can work full time on student visa and if the employer sponsor’s H1B they can convert their student visa into work visa.